Diabetes Cure?

Posted on 06-08-2018 , by: Raghuram Shankar , in , , 0 Comments

சர்க்கரை நோய்க்கு இயற்கையான தீர்வு .

பொன்கொரந்தி வேர் இது நமது உடலில் உள்ள லட்சக்கணக்கான செல்களை active செய்து நமது உடலில் உள்ள கெட்ட கழிவுகளை 15 நிமிடத்தில் வியர்வை மற்றும் சிறுநீர் வழியாக வெளியேற்றி நமது உடலுக்கு தேவையான  – இன்சுலினை –  சுரக்க செய்து சர்க்கரை நோய் வராமல் தடுக்கும் சர்க்கரை நோயை இருந்தாலும் 90 நாளில் முழுமையாக குணப்படுத்தும்

Botanical Name: Salacia reticulata Wight

Vernacular names:

Kannada – Ekanayakam
Malayalam – Ekanayakam, Ponkoranti
Sanskrit – Vairi Ekanayakam
Tamil – Ekanayakam, Ponkoranti, Koranti
Telugu – Anukuda chettu

Distribution: Global: Southern India and Sri Lanka. National: Karnataka, Kerala and Southern Orissa. Regional: In Karnataka, rare in semi-evergreen forests of Western Ghats. In Kerala, reported from the coastal forests of Kollam, Western Ghats of pathanamthitta and idukki districts. Not reported from Tamil Nadu.

Description: A large, straggling, woody shrub with dichotomous branching. Bark smooth, greenish grey, thin, white inside. Young branchlets hairless, dark green, cylindrical, occasionally lenticellate. Leaves opposite, elliptic – oblong, 6-12 x 3-6 cm, base acute, apex abruptly acuminate, margin toothed with minute rounded teeth, leathery, hairless, shiny; lateral nerves about 7 pairs, prominent beneath; leaf hairless, shiny; lateral nerves about 7 pairs, prominent beneath; leaf stalks 5-10 mm long, green. Flowers bisexual, 2-8 clustered in leaf axils, about 5 mm across, stalked, greenish white or greenish yellow. Drupes globose, 3-6 cm across, tuberculate, pinkish orange when ripe. Seeds 1-4, almond-like.

Medicinal uses: Roots are used for treatment of diabetes, bleeding piles, gonorrhea, inflammation, leucorrhoea, leprosy, skin diseases, wounds, ulcers, indigestion, flatulence, colic and spermatorrhoea.

Buy Right, Consume Healthy – The Best Organic Store In Chennai – “Trust Organics”. We sell genuine organic products that are 100% Natural with no preservatives or chemicals. You can order products for door delivery by a Call / Watsapp@ 9884144477. You can download our App orgazone . We have our organic stores currently  at – Trust Organic Store in Besant Nagar, Trust Organic Store in Nungambakkam, Trust Organic Store in Annanagar, Trust Organic Store in Arumbakkam.

Leave a comment